Average AT&T Inc. Salary

Rs 780k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 140k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 575,876
Rs 283k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 918,452
Rs 413k - Rs 2m
Rs 637k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 938,557
Rs 421k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,105,202
Rs 695k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 253,116
Rs 140k - Rs 432k
Average: Rs 457,922
Rs 235k - Rs 821k
Calculated
Estimated

AT&T Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at AT&T Inc. with similar employers
4.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
86.0%
Salary:
Rs 307k - Rs 2m
Female
14.0%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 20 responses

Popular Degrees for AT&T Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at AT&T Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 69 survey responses.
1-4 years
33.3%
5-9 years
39.1%
10-19 years
21.7%
20 years or more
5.8%

About this Company

Address: One AT&T Plaza Dallas, Texas 94710
Year Established: 1983
Industries: Telecommunications, Provider (Operator), Fixed Network Operator, Telephone Communications, Except Radiotelephone, Wired Telecommunications Carriers
Number of Employees: 309,050
Also known as: AT & T, AT&T, AT&T Corp, At&T Corp., Cingular Wireless
How much does AT&T Inc. pay?
AT&T Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹780,196 a year. Salaries at AT&T Inc. range from an average of ₹272,691 to ₹2,207,268 a year. AT&T Inc. employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹4,017,642, while employees with the title Outbound Telemarketing Representative make the least with an average annual salary of ₹216,802.