Average American Express Co. (AMEX) Salary

Rs 606k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 172k
Rs 2m
Rs 359k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 685,660
Rs 327k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 614,171
Rs 319k - Rs 1m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 622,954
Rs 278k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 345,152
Rs 172k - Rs 795k
Rs 190k - Rs 652k
Rs 264k - Rs 650k

American Express Co. (AMEX) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at American Express Co. (AMEX) with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 257 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
82.5%
Salary:
Rs 283k - Rs 2m
Female
17.5%
Salary:
Rs 282k - Rs 914k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 110 responses

Popular Degrees for American Express Co. (AMEX)

Pay ranges for employees at American Express Co. (AMEX) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 387 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
3.4%
1-4 years
48.1%
5-9 years
34.9%
10-19 years
12.7%
20 years or more
1.0%

About this Company

Address: 200 VESEY STREET New York City, New York 10285
Year Established: 1850
Industries: Short-Term Business Credit Institutions, Except Agricultural, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 65,800
Also known as: American Express Co, American Express Co., AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY
How much does American Express Co. (AMEX) pay?
American Express Co. (AMEX) pays its employees an average of ₹605,963 a year. Salaries at American Express Co. (AMEX) range from an average of ₹287,076 to ₹1,575,432 a year. American Express Co. (AMEX) employees with the job title Chief Architect, IT make the most with an average annual salary of ₹6,522,116, while employees with the title Collection Agent make the least with an average annual salary of ₹178,412.