Average Credit Suisse Salary in India

₹2m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
₹301k
₹5m
₹2m - ₹5m
₹340k - ₹2m
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: ₹2,088,702
₹744k - ₹3m
₹1m - ₹3m
Average: ₹591,722
₹301k - ₹1m
₹1m - ₹3m
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Credit Suisse Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Credit Suisse with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 127 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
79.5%
Salary:
₹675k - ₹4m
Female
20.5%
Salary:
₹387k - ₹3m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 29 responses

Popular Degrees for Credit Suisse

Pay ranges for employees at Credit Suisse by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 187 survey responses.
Mid Career
42.8%
Experienced
31.0%
Early Career
18.7%
Entry Level
4.8%
Late Career
2.7%

About this Company

Address: Zürich, Zurich
Founded on: July 5th, 1856
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Wealth Management
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Credit Suisse Group AG
How much does Credit Suisse pay?
Credit Suisse pays its employees an average of ₹1,523,926 a year. Salaries at Credit Suisse range from an average of ₹595,998 to ₹3,459,723 a year. Credit Suisse employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Information Technology (IT) make the most with an average annual salary of ₹3,139,087, while employees with the title Financial Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₹591,722.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by