Average MasterCard Worldwide Salary

Rs 976k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 279k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 959,828
Rs 541k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 560,550
Rs 294k - Rs 983k
Average: Rs 1,104,160
Rs 482k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 578,746
Rs 279k - Rs 1m
Rs 618k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 688,843
Rs 360k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 667,483
Rs 320k - Rs 1m
Calculated
Estimated

MasterCard Worldwide Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at MasterCard Worldwide with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 82 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80.5%
Salary:
Rs 472k - Rs 3m
Female
19.5%
Salary:
Rs 552k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 21 responses

Popular Degrees for MasterCard Worldwide

Pay ranges for employees at MasterCard Worldwide by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 132 survey responses.
1-4 years
31.8%
5-9 years
46.2%
10-19 years
21.2%

About this Company

Address: 2000 PURCHASE STREET St. Louis, Missouri 10577
Year Established: 1966
Industries: Financial Services
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Mastercard, Mastercard International
How much does MasterCard Worldwide pay?
MasterCard Worldwide pays its employees an average of ₹975,827 a year. Salaries at MasterCard Worldwide range from an average of ₹433,558 to ₹2,106,284 a year. MasterCard Worldwide employees with the job title Service Delivery Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹3,707,665, while employees with the title Associate Financial Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₹157,310.