Average Salary for FIS Employees in India

₹955k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

FIS Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FIS Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.3
FIS Product Owner Capital Markets.
Product Owner in London, England: London:
Pros: The flexibility and freedom to make a difference to clients. The benefits are great. Lots of challenging and interesting projects available. The people are committed and talented.
Cons: Lack of engagement from management, lack of foresight or planning from management. Remote working teams, offshore teams with no structure. Pie in the sky ideas with no meat on the bone commitment to see it through. A lack of ownership and leadership from senior management through to middle management in capital markets. A bullish defiance to do everything in house instead of employing experts. No real team ethos, everyone works in little silos.
Test in patence.
Senior Programmer Analyst in Orlando, Florida:
Pros: the people
Cons: the silos
Read More Reviews

About FIS

Address: Jacksonville, Florida
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Software, Information Technology, FinTech, Information Services, Payments
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Fidelity National Information Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.3%
Early Career
23.3%
Mid Career
42.9%
Late Career
1.9%
Experienced
30.6%
This data is based on 373 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
82.2%
Avg. Salary: ₹446k - ₹2m
Female
17.8%
Avg. Salary: ₹386k - ₹2m
This data is based on 253 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at FIS by degree.

FIS Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as FIS, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at FIS with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender