Average General Electric (GE) Energy Salary in India

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 227k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 754,795
Rs 351k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 682,922
Rs 343k - Rs 1m
Controls Engineer
Estimated
Rs 278k - Rs 2m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Rs 325k - Rs 1m
Project Specialist
Estimated
Rs 556k - Rs 2m
Senior Electrical Engineer
Estimated
Rs 498k - Rs 2m
Project Engineer
Estimated
Rs 227k - Rs 1m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

General Electric (GE) Energy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at General Electric (GE) Energy with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 51 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
88.2%
Salary:
Rs 512k - Rs 2m
Female
11.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 21 responses

Popular Degrees for General Electric (GE) Energy

Pay ranges for employees at General Electric (GE) Energy by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 74 survey responses.
Mid Career
40.5%
Experienced
36.5%
Early Career
17.6%
Late Career
5.4%

About this Company

Address: 3135 Easton Turnpike Fairfield, Connecticut 06828
Year Established: 1892
Industries: Electrical and electronic equipment, Motion Picture and Video Production, Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies, Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing, Electric Lamp Bulb and Part Manufacturing, Household Audio and Video Equipment, Household Appliances, Aircraft Engines and Engine Parts, Electric Housewares and Fans, Personal Credit Institutions
Number of Employees: 327,000
Also known as: GE Energy
How much does General Electric (GE) Energy pay?
General Electric (GE) Energy pays its employees an average of ₹1,131,152 a year. Salaries at General Electric (GE) Energy range from an average of ₹476,990 to ₹2,483,645 a year. General Electric (GE) Energy employees with the job title Mechanical Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of ₹754,795, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹682,922.