Average General Mills, Inc. Salary

Rs 894k
Avg. Salary
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 183k
Rs 2m
Rs 265k - Rs 858k
Average: Rs 456,204
Rs 226k - Rs 955k
Average: Rs 1,265,749
Rs 600k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 1,301,403
Rs 481k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 354,405
Rs 183k - Rs 673k
Rs 452k - Rs 2m
Rs 470k - Rs 2m
Calculated
Estimated

General Mills, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.4%
Salary:
Rs 357k - Rs 2m
Female
31.6%
Salary:
Rs 226k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 11 responses

Popular Degrees for General Mills, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at General Mills, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 67 survey responses.
1-4 years
28.4%
5-9 years
35.8%
10-19 years
34.3%

About this Company

Address: Golden Valley, Minnesota
Year Established: 1866
Industries: Grain and Oilseed Milling
Also known as: General Mills, General Mills Inc, General Mills, Inc
How much does General Mills, Inc. pay?
General Mills, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹893,647 a year. Salaries at General Mills, Inc. range from an average of ₹342,576 to ₹2,256,330 a year. General Mills, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Strategy Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₹2,924,002, while employees with the title Finance Officer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹286,134.