Average KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited Salary

Rs 664k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 225k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 677,035
Rs 407k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 377,669
Rs 225k - Rs 630k
Average: Rs 671,809
Rs 290k - Rs 1m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 663,562
Rs 270k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 508,910
Rs 226k - Rs 1m
Rs 378k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 1,003,830
Rs 485k - Rs 2m

KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 314 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
87.3%
Salary:
Rs 281k - Rs 2m
Female
12.7%
Salary:
Rs 298k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 105 responses

Popular Degrees for KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited

Pay ranges for employees at KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 443 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
2.0%
1-4 years
45.1%
5-9 years
33.4%
10-19 years
18.1%
20 years or more
1.4%

About this Company

Year Established: 1990
Also known as: Kpit Cummins Ltd
How much does KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited pay?
KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited pays its employees an average of ₹663,737 a year. Salaries at KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited range from an average of ₹283,340 to ₹1,509,702 a year. KPIT Cummins Infosystems Limited employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹3,339,921, while employees with the title Executive Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of ₹168,572.