Average Oracle Corp. Salary

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 260k
Rs 3m
Average: Rs 1,033,530
Rs 561k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,929,829
Rs 1m - Rs 3m
Rs 396k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 690,125
Rs 318k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 1,246,002
Rs 627k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 591,015
Rs 260k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 737,597
Rs 400k - Rs 1m

Oracle Corp. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Oracle Corp. with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 478 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
85.8%
Salary:
Rs 487k - Rs 3m
Female
14.2%
Salary:
Rs 424k - Rs 2m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 213 responses

Popular Degrees for Oracle Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at Oracle Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 708 survey responses.
Experienced
37.9%
Mid Career
34.6%
Early Career
23.7%
Late Career
2.0%
Entry Level
1.8%

About this Company

Address: 500 Oracle Parkway Redwood Shores, California 94065
Year Established: 1977
Industries: Computer software, Prepackaged Software, Computer Systems Design Services, Software Publishers, Computer Related Services, NEC, Computer Training
Number of Employees: 74,000
Also known as: Oracle, Oracle Corp
How much does Oracle Corp. pay?
Oracle Corp. pays its employees an average of ₹1,129,477 a year. Salaries at Oracle Corp. range from an average of ₹456,828 to ₹2,629,055 a year. Oracle Corp. employees with the job title Director of Engineering make the most with an average annual salary of ₹7,683,494, while employees with the title Technical Recruiter make the least with an average annual salary of ₹252,939.