Average Salary for Orange Employees in India

₹703k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Orange pays its employees an average of ₹703,055 a year. Salaries at Orange range from an average of ₹245,319 to ₹1,901,211 a year. Orange employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of ₹766,318, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹766,318.

Job
Range
₹174k
₹3m
Average: ₹766,318
₹294k - ₹1m
Incident Manager
Estimated
₹373k - ₹1m
Network Engineer
Estimated
₹238k - ₹913k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Operations Manager
Estimated
₹520k - ₹3m
Data Analyst
Estimated
₹174k - ₹655k
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
₹364k - ₹1m
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
₹379k - ₹2m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Orange Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Orange with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
86.4%
Salary:
₹240k - ₹2m
Female
13.6%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Orange

Pay ranges for employees at Orange by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 47 survey responses.
Mid Career
40.4%
Early Career
31.9%
Experienced
23.4%

About this Company

Address: Paris, Ile-de-France
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Industries: Internet, Telecommunications, Mobile
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Globtel, Orange, France Telecom
"About This Company" data & logos provided by