Average Rakuten, Inc Salary in India

Rs 998k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 150k
Rs 3m
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
Rs 688k - Rs 3m
Software Engineer
Estimated
Rs 366k - Rs 1m
Associate Software Engineer
Estimated
Rs 150k - Rs 792k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Development Operations (DevOps) Engineer
Estimated
Rs 482k - Rs 2m
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
Rs 755k - Rs 3m
System Administrator, Windows Server
Estimated
Rs 231k - Rs 831k
Support Engineer, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
Rs 286k - Rs 953k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Rakuten, Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
95.2%
Salary:
Rs 436k - Rs 3m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Rakuten, Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Rakuten, Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 26 survey responses.
Mid Career
57.7%
Early Career
23.1%
Entry Level
11.5%
Experienced
7.7%

About this Company

Address: Tokyo, Tokyo
Founded on: February 7th, 1997
Industries: E-Commerce, Internet, Travel, Electronics, Video on Demand, Payments
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Rakuten Global Market, MDM Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by