Average Salary for PricewaterhouseCoopers Employees in India

₹919k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
₹100k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

PricewaterhouseCoopers Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About PricewaterhouseCoopers

How much does PricewaterhouseCoopers pay?

PricewaterhouseCoopers pays its employees an average of ₹918,646 a year. Salaries at PricewaterhouseCoopers range from an average of ₹369,451 to ₹2,239,882 a year. PricewaterhouseCoopers employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹4,026,119, while employees with the title Tax Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₹276,688.

Are PricewaterhouseCoopers employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for PricewaterhouseCoopers is 2.41. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at PricewaterhouseCoopers?

The highest reported salary for an employee at PricewaterhouseCoopers is currently ₹2m / year

PricewaterhouseCoopers Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.8
Management Consultant in London:
Pros: Quality of people Development opportunities Entrepreneurial approach Salary and benefits Career progression
Cons: Time away from family
Management Consultant in Bangalore:
Pros: Salary. Exposure.
Cons: Travel takes a toll on your family life. Not employee friendly. Lack of expertise in the middle tier.
Read More Reviews

About PricewaterhouseCoopers

Industries: Accounting, Auditing, and Bookkeeping Services (other accounting services)
Year Established: 1998
Also known as: Pricewaterhouse Coopers, Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp, Pricewaterhousecoopers L.L.C, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP (Seattle, Washington), PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited, Pricewaterhousecoopers Private Limted, Pricewaterhousecoppers

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.0%
Early Career
41.3%
Mid Career
37.5%
Late Career
0.9%
Experienced
16.3%
This data is based on 448 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for PricewaterhouseCoopers

Male
76.4%
Avg. Salary: ₹384k - ₹2m
Female
23.2%
Avg. Salary: ₹348k - ₹2m
This data is based on 276 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at PricewaterhouseCoopers

Pay ranges for employees at PricewaterhouseCoopers by degree.

PricewaterhouseCoopers Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to PricewaterhouseCoopers

Companies in the same industry as PricewaterhouseCoopers, ranked by salary.

Compare PricewaterhouseCoopers to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at PricewaterhouseCoopers with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.6