Average Saatchi and Saatchi Salary

Rs 647k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 131k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,438,982
Rs 852k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 702,711
Rs 355k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 583,606
Rs 358k - Rs 846k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 631,352
Rs 342k - Rs 1m
Rs 527k - Rs 2m
Rs 258k - Rs 676k
Average: Rs 201,803
Rs 131k - Rs 283k
Calculated
Estimated

Saatchi and Saatchi Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
54.5%
Salary:
N/A
Female
45.5%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Saatchi and Saatchi

Pay ranges for employees at Saatchi and Saatchi by degree.
Rs 0 - Rs 563k
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Mid Career
64.3%
Early Career
14.3%
Experienced
14.3%

About this Company

Year Established: 1970
Industries: Advertising
Also known as: Saatchi & Saatchi
How much does Saatchi and Saatchi pay?
Saatchi and Saatchi pays its employees an average of ₹647,106 a year. Salaries at Saatchi and Saatchi range from an average of ₹260,974 to ₹1,604,550 a year. Saatchi and Saatchi employees with the job title Creative Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹1,447,325, while employees with the title Office Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of ₹196,534.