Average Salary for Schneider Electric Ltd Employees in India

₹1m
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
₹131k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Schneider Electric Ltd Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Schneider Electric Ltd

How much does Schneider Electric Ltd pay?

Schneider Electric Ltd pays its employees an average of ₹1,047,324 a year. Salaries at Schneider Electric Ltd range from an average of ₹391,090 to ₹2,819,147 a year. Schneider Electric Ltd employees with the job title Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) make the most with an average annual salary of ₹1,512,505, while employees with the title Project Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹468,980.

Are Schneider Electric Ltd employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Schneider Electric Ltd is 2.73. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Schneider Electric Ltd?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Schneider Electric Ltd is currently ₹3m / year

Schneider Electric Ltd Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.7
Corporate culture.
Software Engineer in Omaha:
Pros: Relaxed and casual work environment.
Cons: Not enough challenging work, slow career growth.
Solid company.
Financial Analyst in Schaumburg:
Pros: Benefits, work life balance, professional atmosphere.
Cons: Aging workforce does not appeal to the younger generation, creates change management issues.
Read More Reviews

About Schneider Electric

Address: Rueil-malmaison, Ile-de-France
Industries: Energy, Energy Management, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Electronics, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1836
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Schneider Electric SE, American Power Conversion, APC, SquareD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.9%
Early Career
22.9%
Mid Career
35.6%
Late Career
6.8%
Experienced
31.7%
This data is based on 205 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Schneider Electric Ltd

Male
80.1%
Avg. Salary: ₹409k - ₹3m
Female
19.9%
Avg. Salary: ₹420k - ₹2m
This data is based on 146 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Schneider Electric Ltd

Pay ranges for employees at Schneider Electric Ltd by degree.

Schneider Electric Ltd Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Schneider Electric Ltd

Companies in the same industry as Schneider Electric Ltd, ranked by salary.

Compare Schneider Electric Ltd to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Schneider Electric Ltd with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.8