Average Salary for State Street Bank Employees in India

Average Salary for State Street Bank Employees in India

₹808k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

State Street Bank Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

State Street Bank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.6
Reactive Benefits.
Fund Accountant in Dublin:
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in Boston, Massachusetts:
Cons: Not appreciated. Never heard. No credit for my ideas. They've given upon trying to keep other than the very best people, and still underpaying even the very best.
Read More Reviews

About State Street

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: Banking, Angel Investment, Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1792
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: State Street Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.9%
Mid Career
35.7%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 56 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
83.9%
Avg. Salary: ₹220k - ₹3m
Female
16.1%
Avg. Salary: ₹292k - ₹339k
This data is based on 31 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at State Street Bank by degree.

State Street Bank Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as State Street Bank, ranked by salary.