Average Salary for Tata Consultancy Services Limited Employees in India

₹595k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Tata Consultancy Services Limited Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Tata Consultancy Services Limited

How much does Tata Consultancy Services Limited pay?

Tata Consultancy Services Limited pays its employees an average of ₹595,100 a year. Salaries at Tata Consultancy Services Limited range from an average of ₹267,334 to ₹1,422,608 a year. Tata Consultancy Services Limited employees with the job title Technical Delivery Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₹2,149,215, while employees with the title Sales Associate make the least with an average annual salary of ₹299,354.

Are Tata Consultancy Services Limited employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Tata Consultancy Services Limited is 2.43. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Tata Consultancy Services Limited?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Tata Consultancy Services Limited is currently ₹1m / year

Tata Consultancy Services Limited Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.6
Friendly Atmosphere.
Software Developer in Bangalore:
Pros: The roles assigned to me are pretty challenging. I am always given my own space and hence deliver on time.
Cons: To much crowd and too much competition.
My life at TCS.
Software Developer in Chennai:
Pros: Infrastructure, Colleagues and Environment.
Cons: Salary, Projects taken.
Read More Reviews

About Tata Consultancy Services

Address: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Industries: Consulting, Information Technology, Professional Services, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TCS / Tata Consultancy Services Limited, TCS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.1%
Early Career
42.4%
Mid Career
33.1%
Late Career
1.2%
Experienced
20.1%
This data is based on 3,576 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Tata Consultancy Services Limited

Male
80.2%
Avg. Salary: ₹268k - ₹2m
Female
19.5%
Avg. Salary: ₹258k - ₹1m
This data is based on 2,413 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Tata Consultancy Services Limited

Pay ranges for employees at Tata Consultancy Services Limited by degree.

Tata Consultancy Services Limited Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Tata Consultancy Services Limited

Companies in the same industry as Tata Consultancy Services Limited, ranked by salary.

Compare Tata Consultancy Services Limited to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Tata Consultancy Services Limited with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.4