Average Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Salary in India

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 276k
Rs 6m
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
Rs 720k - Rs 2m
Vice President (VP), Business Development
Estimated
Rs 1m - Rs 6m
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
Rs 649k - Rs 4m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Technical Architect
Estimated
Rs 2m - Rs 5m
Supply Chain Manager
Estimated
Rs 276k - Rs 1m
Supermarket Store Manager
Estimated
Rs 370k - Rs 2m
Software Engineer
Estimated
Rs 351k - Rs 2m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
86.2%
Salary:
Rs 443k - Rs 3m
Female
13.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Popular Degrees for Wal-Mart Stores, Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Wal-Mart Stores, Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 38 survey responses.
Mid Career
36.8%
Experienced
28.9%
Early Career
28.9%
Late Career
5.3%

About this Company

Address: 702 Southwest 8th Street Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
Year Established: 1962
Industries: Retail, Variety Stores, Department Stores
Also known as: Walmart Supercenter, Wal-Mart Supercenters