Average Target Corporation Salary in India

₹2m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
₹331k
₹4m
Average: ₹1,801,282
₹855k - ₹3m
₹943k - ₹3m
Average: ₹851,981
₹344k - ₹2m
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: ₹960,694
₹448k - ₹2m
Average: ₹1,738,362
₹825k - ₹3m
Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
₹331k - ₹3m
Lead Software Development Engineer (SDE)
Estimated
₹1m - ₹4m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Target Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Target Corporation with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 79 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
79.7%
Salary:
₹526k - ₹3m
Female
20.3%
Salary:
₹226k - ₹3m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Popular Degrees for Target Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Target Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 111 survey responses.
Mid Career
39.6%
Experienced
32.4%
Early Career
22.5%
Entry Level
4.5%

About this Company

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Founded on: January 1st, 1962
Industries: E-Commerce, Shopping, Retail, Communities
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Target Corporation, Dayton Hudson Corp, Target
How much does Target pay?
Target Corporation pays its employees an average of ₹1,509,546 a year. Salaries at Target Corporation range from an average of ₹455,141 to ₹3,256,236 a year. Target Corporation employees with the job title Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer make the most with an average annual salary of ₹1,884,857, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹851,981.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by