Average Wipro Technologies Ltd. Salary in India

₹616k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Wipro Technologies Ltd. pays its employees an average of ₹616,181 a year. Salaries at Wipro Technologies Ltd. range from an average of ₹244,113 to ₹1,602,883 a year. Wipro Technologies Ltd. employees with the job title Technical Delivery Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₹2,222,675, while employees with the title Desktop Support Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹176,676.

Job
Range
₹191k
₹2m
Average: ₹340,051
₹199k - ₹559k
Average: ₹649,132
₹384k - ₹1m
Average: ₹609,097
₹364k - ₹998k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Average: ₹368,502
₹191k - ₹750k
₹557k - ₹2m
Average: ₹611,903
₹281k - ₹1m
Average: ₹980,855
₹485k - ₹2m
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wipro Technologies Ltd. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Wipro Technologies Ltd. with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,408 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.8%
Salary:
₹252k - ₹2m
Female
18.1%
Salary:
₹237k - ₹1m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 459 responses

Popular Degrees for Wipro Technologies Ltd.

Pay ranges for employees at Wipro Technologies Ltd. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2,180 survey responses.
Early Career
39.4%
Mid Career
31.9%
Experienced
23.1%
Entry Level
3.5%
Late Career
2.0%

About this Company

Address: Bengaluru, Karnataka
Founded on: January 1st, 1945
Industries: Outsourcing, Consulting, Software, Cloud Data Services, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Mobile, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Wipro Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by