Average Salary for eGain Communications Employees in India

₹684k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
₹181k
₹4m
Java Developer
Estimated
₹237k - ₹866k
Systems Engineer, IT
Estimated
₹181k - ₹554k
Associate Project Manager (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
₹324k - ₹2m
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Automation Engineer
Estimated
₹310k - ₹963k
Finance Manager
Estimated
₹500k - ₹2m
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
₹1m - ₹4m
Sr. Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer, (Computer Software)
Estimated
₹287k - ₹825k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

eGain Communications Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Early Career
70.0%
Experienced
20.0%

About this Company

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Industries: Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: eGain Communications Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by