Salaries for University of Texas (UT) - Austin Graduates

$624k
Avg. Base Salary (MXN)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Texas (UT) - Austin Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
100th

20 Year Net ROI

$595,000

Annual ROI

10.0%

Total 4 Year Cost

$105,000

College Salary Report
118th

Early Career Salary

$65,900

Mid-Career Salary

$121,800

% High Meaning

49%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Texas (UT) - Austin, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 110 Inner Campus Drive Austin, TX 78712
Also Known As: The University of Texas At Austin, University of Texas at Austin, University of Texas (UT) - Main Campus
Undergraduate Enrollment: 42,193
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 80%
% STEM: 26%
% Stay in State: 77%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 22%
About:
The University of Texas at Austin (also known as Texas , UT Austin , or UT) is a public research university and flagship institution of the University of Texas System. Founded in 1883, its campus is located in Austin, Texas, United States, approximately one mile (1.6 km) from the Texas State Capitol. ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores17302100
ACT Scores2632
Source: IPEDS