Average Salary for AmBank Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About AmBank

How much does AmBank pay?

Are AmBank employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for AmBank is 2.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at AmBank?

The highest reported salary for an employee at AmBank is currently MYR 133k / year

AmBank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
2.8
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
2.9
Legal Counsel:
Able to solve customers problem and handle operation functions perfect and smooth.
Customer Service Manager, Banking in Perth, Western Australia:
Pros: Handle operation and daily job function
Cons: Quality and team work
Read More Reviews

About AmBank Group

Address: Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
Industries: Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1975
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: AMMB Holdings Berhad
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.4%
Mid Career
29.4%
Late Career
11.8%
Experienced
27.5%
This data is based on 51 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for AmBank

Female
57.1%
Avg. Salary: RM 4k - RM 283k
Male
42.9%
Avg. Salary: RM 17k - RM 168k
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

AmBank Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to AmBank

Companies in the same industry as AmBank, ranked by salary.

Compare AmBank to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at AmBank with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
2.7
3.5
3.6
4.0