Average Salary for American Express Co. (AMEX) Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About American Express Co. (AMEX)

How much does American Express Co. (AMEX) pay?

Are American Express Co. (AMEX) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for American Express Co. (AMEX) is 4.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at American Express Co. (AMEX)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at American Express Co. (AMEX) is currently MYR 117k / year

American Express Co. (AMEX) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Finance Manager in New York:
Pros: Decent company, with good benefits and great vacation days. Many groups allow telecommuting once a week or as needed.
Cons: There are layoffs once a year or two, as in most large companies.
Horrible.
Customer Service Representative (CSR) in Miami:
Pros: Nothing, just assisting the customers in a timely, efficient manner.
Cons: No structure, no leadership.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at American Express Co. (AMEX)

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Stock Bonus
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About American Express

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Financial Services, Finance, FinTech, Payments
Founded on: January 1st, 1850
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: amex, American Express Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
66.7%
Mid Career
33.3%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for American Express Co. (AMEX)

Female
60.0%
Avg. Salary: RM 24k - RM 81k
Male
40.0%
Avg. Salary: RM 51k - RM 63k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

American Express Co. (AMEX) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to American Express Co. (AMEX)

Companies in the same industry as American Express Co. (AMEX), ranked by salary.