Average Salary for Maybank Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Maybank

How much does Maybank pay?

Are Maybank employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Maybank is 2.84. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Maybank?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Maybank is currently MYR 157k / year

Maybank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.7
One of the best paid I'm getting.
Java Developer in Kuala Lumpur:
Pros: Supportive manager
Cons: Internal politics in higher management. Some of colleagues coming into the company for comfort zone.
Read More Reviews

About Maybank

Address: Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
Industries: Banking, Non Profit, Financial Services
Founded on: May 31st, 1960
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Bank Internasional Indonesia
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.3%
Early Career
35.7%
Mid Career
33.6%
Late Career
7.9%
Experienced
18.6%
This data is based on 140 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Maybank

Female
50.6%
Avg. Salary: RM 12k - RM 174k
Male
49.4%
Avg. Salary: RM 17k - RM 184k
This data is based on 81 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Maybank

Pay ranges for employees at Maybank by degree.

Maybank Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Maybank

Companies in the same industry as Maybank, ranked by salary.

Compare Maybank to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Maybank with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.3
3.4
3.6
2.8