Average Salary for Keysight Technologies Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Keysight Technologies

How much does Keysight Technologies pay?

Are Keysight Technologies employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Keysight Technologies is 2.64. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Keysight Technologies?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Keysight Technologies is currently MYR 110k / year

Keysight Technologies Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.6
Great Culture Below Average Pay.
Electrical Engineer in Windsor, California:
Pros: Lots of challenges. Learn new things on the job. Opportunities for growth.
Cons: Lacks mentorship. General disrespect between "manufacturing" and "R&D". Shady titling and compensation practices
Dynamic situations that requires prioritization, punctuality, and personality.
Account Executive in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania:
Pros: The opportunity to quarterback and become a leader
Cons: Politics
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Keysight Technologies

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Keysight Technologies

Address: Santa Rosa, California
Industries: Electrical Distribution, Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: November 1st, 2014
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Keysight Technologies Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.3%
Early Career
42.6%
Mid Career
23.4%
Experienced
27.7%
This data is based on 47 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Keysight Technologies

Male
54.5%
Avg. Salary: RM 5k - RM 405k
Female
45.5%
Avg. Salary: RM 29k - RM 62k
This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Keysight Technologies Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Keysight Technologies

Companies in the same industry as Keysight Technologies, ranked by salary.