Average Salary for OCBC Bank Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About OCBC Bank

How much does OCBC Bank pay?

Are OCBC Bank employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for OCBC Bank is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at OCBC Bank?

The highest reported salary for an employee at OCBC Bank is currently MYR 118k / year

OCBC Bank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Ordinary.
Customer Service Officer in Cyberjaya:
Pros: Serves customer
Cons: Escalations from customer unnecessary
Read More Reviews

About OCBC Bank of Singapore

Address: Singapore, Central Region
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1912
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.5%
Early Career
38.2%
Mid Career
29.1%
Late Career
5.5%
Experienced
21.8%
This data is based on 55 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for OCBC Bank

Female
53.7%
Avg. Salary: RM 14k - RM 119k
Male
46.3%
Avg. Salary: RM 27k - RM 178k
This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at OCBC Bank

Pay ranges for employees at OCBC Bank by degree.

OCBC Bank Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to OCBC Bank

Companies in the same industry as OCBC Bank, ranked by salary.