Average Salary for Accenture Employees in Portugal

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Accenture

How much does Accenture pay?

Are Accenture employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Accenture is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Accenture?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Accenture is currently €55k / year

Accenture Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Good company
Project Manager, Software Development in Pune:
Pros: Good. Company to work for. Good culture
Cons: Nothing much. Its pretty decent place to work
Good Company to start a career
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: Training in latest skills, give hot skill bonus, good increments.
Cons: Very hectic Job, performance is very much dependent upon your relation with your manager
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Accenture

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Prepaid Legal
Severance Pay

About Accenture

Address: Dublin, Dublin
Industries: Outsourcing, Consulting, Information Technology, Construction
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Andersen
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
32.1%
Mid Career
28.6%
Experienced
32.1%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Accenture

Male
84.2%
Avg. Salary: €16k - €61k
Female
15.8%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Accenture Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Accenture

Companies in the same industry as Accenture, ranked by salary.