Average Salary for Deloitte Employees in Portugal

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Deloitte

How much does Deloitte pay?

Are Deloitte employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Deloitte is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Deloitte?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Deloitte is currently €43k / year

Deloitte Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Outstanding.
Administrative Assistant in Chicago:
Pros: I get a set schedule of 8-5. I get paid holidays and PTO. I have medical, dental and vision, life insurance ect.
Cons: I cannot work from home. It is not as flexible as I would like. There aren't any bonuses or perks for people in my field and the raises are very low (2%)
Beneficial.
Associate Auditor in Princeton:
Pros: Everyone is nice and very professional.
Cons: Nothing but pay could be much better in some instances.
Read More Reviews

About Deloitte

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Service Industry, Outsourcing, Management Consulting, Financial Services, Human Resources, Risk Management, Accounting, Finance, Consulting, Advice
Founded on: January 1st, 1845
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: DTTL
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
27.8%
Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Deloitte

Male
81.8%
Avg. Salary: €18k - €31k
Female
18.2%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Deloitte Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Deloitte

Companies in the same industry as Deloitte, ranked by salary.