Average Intel Corporation Salary in Singapore

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Intel Corporation? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Intel Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
87%
Salary:
S$47k - S$149k
Female
13%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Intel Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Intel Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 36 survey responses.
Experienced
47.2%
Mid Career
41.7%
Early Career
5.6%

About this Company

Address: Santa Clara, California
Founded on: July 18th, 1968
Industries: Semiconductor, Consumer Electronics, Product Design, Hardware, Software, Artificial Intelligence, Information Technology, Electronics, Manufacturing, Innovation Management
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: N M Electronics
"About This Company" data & logos provided by