Average Salary for ARRIS Group, Inc. Employees in United Kingdom

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

ARRIS Group, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About ARRIS Group, Inc.

How much does ARRIS Group, Inc. pay?

What is the highest salary at ARRIS Group, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at ARRIS Group, Inc. is currently £NaN / year

ARRIS Group, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Computer Aided Design and Drafting (CADD) Operator:
Good.
Cabinet Maker in Brisbane, Queensland:
Pros: That if I make a mistake no one holds a grudge about it.
Cons: Sometimes I feel they need to speak more clearly
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at ARRIS Group, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Arris Group

Address: Suwanee, Georgia
Industries: Broadcasting, Internet, Video, Cloud Data Services, Public Relations, Manufacturing
Founded on: December 1st, 1969
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: ARRIS Internation, Pace Micro Technology
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Late Career
71.4%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for ARRIS Group, Inc.

Male
75.0%
Avg. Salary: £0 - £0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

ARRIS Group, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to ARRIS Group, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as ARRIS Group, Inc., ranked by salary.