Average Visteon Corporation Salary in United Kingdom

£50k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£21k
£81k
Average: £27,957
£21k - £37k
Average: £46,424
£34k - £64k
Average: £62,213
£48k - £81k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Visteon Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

About this Company

Address: Belleville, Michigan
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Industries: Automotive, Electronics, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Visteon Global Technologies Inc, VGT
How much does Visteon pay?
Visteon Corporation pays its employees an average of ₤50,000 a year. Visteon Corporation employees with the job title Strategy Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤62,213, while employees with the title Executive Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤27,957.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by