Average Allianz Salary

£30k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£15k
£102k
Average: £34,892
£20k - £102k
£15k - £30k
Estimated
£18k - £43k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Insurance Underwriter
Estimated
£21k - £47k
Business Systems Analyst
Estimated
£27k - £49k
Claims Handler
Estimated
£16k - £29k
Fraud Investigator
Estimated
£18k - £36k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Allianz Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 60 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61.7%
Salary:
£21k - £66k
Female
38.3%
Salary:
£17k - £40k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 18 responses

Popular Degrees forAllianz

Pay ranges for employees at Allianz by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 83 survey responses.
Early Career
36.1%
Experienced
33.7%
Mid Career
16.9%
Late Career
9.6%
Entry Level
3.6%

About this Company

Address: München, Bayern
Founded on: January 1st, 1890
Industries: Financial Services, Intellectual Property, Insurance
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Allianz Group
How much does Allianz pay?
Allianz pays its employees an average of ₤29,753 a year. Salaries at Allianz range from an average of ₤19,059 to ₤58,364 a year. Allianz employees with the job title Underwriter make the most with an average annual salary of ₤34,892, while employees with the title Underwriter make the least with an average annual salary of ₤34,892.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by