Average Avon Products, Inc. Salary

£38k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£20k
£78k
Average: £27,245
£20k - £35k
£30k - £54k
Average: £35,983
£26k - £48k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £40,281
£31k - £52k
£48k - £78k
£23k - £45k
Average: £27,361
£21k - £36k
Calculated
Estimated

Avon Products, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.5%
Salary:
£25k - £71k
Male
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Avon Products, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Avon Products, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 19 survey responses.
Experienced
52.6%
Early Career
26.3%
Mid Career
15.8%

About this Company

Address: 1345 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS New York City, New York 10105
Year Established: 1886
Industries: Perfumes, Cosmetics, and Other Toilet Preparations, Cosmetics
Also known as: Avon Products Inc
How much does Avon Products, Inc. pay?
Avon Products, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤37,634 a year. Salaries at Avon Products, Inc. range from an average of ₤22,685 to ₤62,434 a year. Avon Products, Inc. employees with the job title Director of Sales make the most with an average annual salary of ₤70,399, while employees with the title Warehouse Material Handler make the least with an average annual salary of ₤19,734.