Average Salary for BAE Systems Inc. Employees in United Kingdom

£37k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

BAE Systems Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About BAE Systems Inc.

How much does BAE Systems Inc. pay?

BAE Systems Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤37,262 a year. Salaries at BAE Systems Inc. range from an average of ₤26,758 to ₤54,068 a year. BAE Systems Inc. employees with the job title Senior Systems Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of ₤44,925, while employees with the title Manufacturing Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₤31,061.

Are BAE Systems Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for BAE Systems Inc. is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at BAE Systems Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at BAE Systems Inc. is currently £54k / year

BAE Systems Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.5
Senior Principal Engineer in Nashua:
Pros: Stable work. Low pressure.
Cons: Not true salary. Outdated tech. Slow to get things done.
I like it.
Applications Engineer in Rochester, England: Kent:
Pros: Flexible, great culture, loads of opportunities, safe prospects
Cons: Red Tape
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at BAE Systems Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About BAE Systems

Address: Arlington, Virginia
Industries: Aerospace, National Security, Navigation, Manufacturing
Founded on: November 30th, 1999
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: BAE Systems North America Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.8%
Early Career
35.1%
Mid Career
16.8%
Late Career
22.0%
Experienced
22.3%
This data is based on 291 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for BAE Systems Inc.

Male
87.2%
Avg. Salary: £26k - £52k
Female
11.6%
Avg. Salary: £24k - £57k
This data is based on 172 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at BAE Systems Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at BAE Systems Inc. by degree.

BAE Systems Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to BAE Systems Inc.

Companies in the same industry as BAE Systems Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare BAE Systems Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at BAE Systems Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.5