Average BorgWarner, Inc. Salary

£28k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£17k
£70k
£38k - £70k
Average: £32,961
£23k - £51k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £28,102
£21k - £37k
Average: £22,380
£17k - £31k
£22k - £41k
Calculated
Estimated

BorgWarner, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
N/A
Female
40%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
50.0%

About this Company

Address: 3850 HAMLIN RD. Auburn Hills, Michigan 48326
Year Established: 1880
Industries: Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories, Automobile
Number of Employees: 13,800
Also known as: Borg Warner Automotive Inc, Borgwarner
How much does BorgWarner, Inc. pay?
BorgWarner, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤28,475 a year. Salaries at BorgWarner, Inc. range from an average of ₤22,898 to ₤35,410 a year. BorgWarner, Inc. employees with the job title International Sales Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤51,121, while employees with the title Design Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₤22,380.