Average Hourly Rate for Burger King Corporation Employees

£6.68
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£4
£12
Average: £6.52
£4 - £8
£7 - £10
Average: £6.09
£5 - £8
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £7.11
£6 - £8
Average: £4.46
£4 - £6
Average: £9.57
£8 - £12
£4 - £7
Calculated
Estimated

Burger King Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Early Career
66.7%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Burger King Corporation Miami, Florida 33126
Year Established: 1957
Industries: Fast food, Restaurant
Number of Employees: 37,000
Also known as: Burger King, Burgerking
How much does Burger King Corporation pay?
Burger King Corporation pays its employees an average of ₤6.68 an hour. Hourly pay at Burger King Corporation ranges from an average of ₤5.65 to ₤7.90 an hour. Burger King Corporation employees with the job title Floor Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of ₤9.57, while employees with the title Fast Food Worker make the least with an average hourly rate of ₤4.46.