Average Burger King Salary

£20k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£14k
£42k
£14k - £22k
Average: £21,712
£16k - £30k
£14k - £21k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £30,542
£22k - £42k
Average: £22,998
£18k - £29k
Calculated
Estimated

Burger King Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

Companies in the same industry as Burger King, ranked by salary.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Early Career
66.7%
Experienced
22.2%

Popular Degrees forBurger King

Address: Burger King Corporation Miami, Florida 33126
Year Established: 1957
Industries: Fast food, Restaurant
Number of Employees: 37,000
Also known as: Burger King, Burgerking
How much does Burger King Corporation pay?
Burger King Corporation pays its employees an average of ₤19,781 a year. Salaries at Burger King Corporation range from an average of ₤17,236 to ₤22,703 a year. Burger King Corporation employees with the job title Area Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤30,542, while employees with the title Assistant Manager, Fast Food make the least with an average annual salary of ₤17,230.