Average Salary for Capgemini Employees in United Kingdom

£46k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Capgemini Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Capgemini

How much does Capgemini pay?

Capgemini pays its employees an average of ₤45,735 a year. Salaries at Capgemini range from an average of ₤26,169 to ₤79,920 a year. Capgemini employees with the job title Senior Solutions Architect make the most with an average annual salary of ₤82,386, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₤33,756.

Are Capgemini employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Capgemini is 2.08. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Capgemini?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Capgemini is currently £80k / year

Capgemini Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.8
Not rewarding.
Software Developer in Mumbai:
Pros: Stress-free, Have enough time for part time college.
Cons: Politics, Bad Management, not enough recognition
Just checl
Software Developer in Mumbai:
Pros: Freedom at work and competitive enviroment.
Read More Reviews

About Capgemini

Address: Paris, Ile-de-France
Industries: IT Management, Consulting, Software, News, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1967
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Capgemini Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.4%
Early Career
32.2%
Mid Career
29.3%
Late Career
13.8%
Experienced
21.3%
This data is based on 174 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Capgemini

Male
77.7%
Avg. Salary: £26k - £79k
Female
22.3%
Avg. Salary: £23k - £64k
This data is based on 103 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Capgemini

Pay ranges for employees at Capgemini by degree.

Capgemini Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Capgemini

Companies in the same industry as Capgemini, ranked by salary.

Compare Capgemini to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Capgemini with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender