Average Capital One Financial Corp Salary

£39k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£16k
£70k
£18k - £37k
Average: £35,091
£26k - £46k
Average: £41,474
£31k - £55k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £20,318
£16k - £26k
£42k - £70k
Average: £37,258
£25k - £55k
Average: £31,833
£24k - £42k
Calculated
Estimated

Capital One Financial Corp Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
73.3%
Salary:
£28k - £62k
Female
26.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Capital One Financial Corp

Pay ranges for employees at Capital One Financial Corp by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 20 survey responses.
Early Career
60.0%
Mid Career
15.0%
Experienced
15.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1988
Industries: State Commercial Banks, Financial Services
Also known as: Capital One, Capital One Bank
How much does Capital One Financial Corp pay?
Capital One Financial Corp pays its employees an average of ₤39,097 a year. Salaries at Capital One Financial Corp range from an average of ₤23,693 to ₤63,198 a year. Capital One Financial Corp employees with the job title Assistant General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of ₤81,177, while employees with the title Service Desk Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₤20,318.