Average Estee Lauder Companies Inc Salary in United Kingdom

£26k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£13k
£43k
Average: £25,278
£17k - £39k
Average: £18,005
£13k - £24k
Average: £23,312
£14k - £40k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £27,489
£19k - £43k
Average: £20,743
£14k - £39k
Average: £19,032
£14k - £26k
Average: £30,458
£23k - £40k
Calculated
Estimated

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Estee Lauder Companies Inc with similar employers
3.4
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 67 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
82.1%
Salary:
£17k - £37k
Male
17.9%
Salary:
£28k - £68k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Popular Degrees for Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Estee Lauder Companies Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
23.8%
Experienced
22.6%
Late Career
8.3%
Entry Level
2.4%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Industries: Cosmetics, Consumer Goods, Health Care, Lifestyle, Product Design, Retail, Fashion, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Estée Lauder Companies
How much does Estee Lauder Companies pay?
Estee Lauder Companies Inc pays its employees an average of ₤25,969 a year. Salaries at Estee Lauder Companies Inc range from an average of ₤17,142 to ₤47,627 a year. Estee Lauder Companies Inc employees with the job title Marketing Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤110,938, while employees with the title Sales Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤13,853.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Estee Lauder Companies Inc pays its employees an average of ₤25,969 a year. Salaries at Estee Lauder Companies Inc range from an average of ₤17,142 to ₤47,627 a year. Estee Lauder Companies Inc employees with the job title Marketing Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤110,938, while employees with the title Sales Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤13,853.