Average Estee Lauder Companies Inc Salary in United Kingdom

£26k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£17k
£94k
Visual Merchandising Manager
Estimated
£23k - £41k
Education Director
Estimated
£33k - £94k
Vendor Relationship Manager
Estimated
£32k - £65k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Demand Planner
Estimated
£24k - £41k
National Account Manager
Estimated
£38k - £62k
Retail Manager
Estimated
£17k - £30k
Personal Assistant
Estimated
£21k - £33k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Estee Lauder Companies Inc with similar employers
3.5
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 65 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
81.5%
Salary:
£17k - £37k
Male
18.5%
Salary:
£28k - £68k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 23 responses

Popular Degrees for Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Estee Lauder Companies Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 82 survey responses.
Early Career
42.7%
Mid Career
25.6%
Experienced
22.0%
Late Career
7.3%
Entry Level
2.4%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Industries: Cosmetics, Consumer Goods, Health Care, Lifestyle, Product Design, Retail, Fashion, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Estée Lauder Companies
How much does Estee Lauder Companies pay?
Estee Lauder Companies Inc pays its employees an average of ₤26,335 a year. Salaries at Estee Lauder Companies Inc range from an average of ₤17,313 to ₤48,791 a year. Estee Lauder Companies Inc employees with the job title Business Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤25,278, while employees with the title Business Manager make the least with an average annual salary of ₤25,278.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by