Average google Salary

£54k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£28k
£120k
Average: £47,956
£32k - £74k
Average: £70,886
£50k - £103k
Average: £55,016
£34k - £120k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £56,382
£38k - £106k
Average: £38,871
£28k - £55k
Average: £53,383
£37k - £82k
Average: £43,446
£28k - £66k
Calculated
Estimated

google Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at google with similar employers
4.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 61 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
67.2%
Salary:
£34k - £99k
Female
32.8%
Salary:
£34k - £82k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 15 responses

Popular Degrees forgoogle

Pay ranges for employees at google by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 99 survey responses.
Entry Level
5.1%
Early Career
40.4%
Mid Career
26.3%
Experienced
26.3%
Late Career
2.0%

About this Company

Address: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, California 94043
Year Established: 1998
Industries: Search, Computer software, Advertising, Search engine, Geographic Information System, Search Engine Marketing, Information technology, Technology, Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals
Number of Employees: 10,000
Also known as: google, Google, Inc
How much does Google, Inc. pay?
Google, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤53,914 a year. Salaries at Google, Inc. range from an average of ₤31,318 to ₤92,165 a year. Google, Inc. employees with the job title Safety Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤101,435, while employees with the title Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer make the least with an average annual salary of ₤25,024.