Average Imperial Tobacco Company Limited Salary in United Kingdom

£37k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£20k
£66k
£22k - £37k
Average: £45,510
£32k - £66k
Average: £30,231
£25k - £36k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£27k - £51k
Average: £41,840
£31k - £56k
£29k - £49k
£20k - £39k
Calculated
Estimated

Imperial Tobacco Company Limited Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Imperial Tobacco Company Limited

Pay ranges for employees at Imperial Tobacco Company Limited by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Early Career
54.5%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
18.2%

About this Company

Address: Bristol, Bristol, City of
Founded on: January 1st, 1901
Industries: Consumer, Tobacco, Consumer Goods, Fast-Moving Consumer Goods
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Imperial Tobacco Group plc, Imperial Brands Ventures
How much does Imperial Brands pay?
Imperial Tobacco Company Limited pays its employees an average of ₤36,933 a year. Salaries at Imperial Tobacco Company Limited range from an average of ₤24,854 to ₤54,883 a year. Imperial Tobacco Company Limited employees with the job title Treasury Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤77,381, while employees with the title Telemarketing Manager make the least with an average annual salary of ₤26,060.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by