Average MasterCard Worldwide Salary

£63k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£19k
£152k
£41k - £92k
£51k - £138k
Average: £35,193
£25k - £50k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£19k - £37k
£81k - £152k
£54k - £128k
Average: £69,837
£49k - £98k
Calculated
Estimated

MasterCard Worldwide Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
60.9%
Salary:
£39k - £117k
Male
39.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for MasterCard Worldwide

Pay ranges for employees at MasterCard Worldwide by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 32 survey responses.
Experienced
31.3%
Mid Career
31.3%
Early Career
18.8%
Late Career
18.8%

About this Company

Address: 2000 PURCHASE STREET St. Louis, Missouri 10577
Year Established: 1966
Industries: Financial Services
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Mastercard, Mastercard International
How much does MasterCard Worldwide pay?
MasterCard Worldwide pays its employees an average of ₤62,982 a year. Salaries at MasterCard Worldwide range from an average of ₤33,370 to ₤120,861 a year. MasterCard Worldwide employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Strategy make the most with an average annual salary of ₤150,793, while employees with the title Business Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of ₤13,835.