Average McCain Foods, Ltd. Salary

£34k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£15k
£50k
£15k - £25k
Average: £24,071
£19k - £31k
£17k - £35k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£18k - £27k
Average: £36,082
£27k - £50k
£29k - £44k
Average: £26,528
£20k - £37k
Calculated
Estimated

McCain Foods, Ltd. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Male
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
40.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1957
Also known as: Mccain Foods Ltd
How much does McCain Foods, Ltd. pay?
McCain Foods, Ltd. pays its employees an average of ₤34,135 a year. Salaries at McCain Foods, Ltd. range from an average of ₤16,405 to ₤71,026 a year. McCain Foods, Ltd. employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Research & Development make the most with an average annual salary of ₤177,377, while employees with the title Administrative Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of ₤19,278.