Average Royal Mail Salary

£31k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£15k
£74k
Average: £20,926
£16k - £26k
Average: £33,109
£21k - £55k
Office Manager
Estimated
£24k - £56k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Delivery Driver
Estimated
£15k - £35k
Maintenance Engineer
Estimated
£26k - £52k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
£23k - £74k
Production Worker
Estimated
£16k - £31k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Royal Mail Plc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Royal Mail Plc with similar employers
2.9
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 58 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81%
Salary:
£19k - £51k
Female
19%
Salary:
£19k - £61k

Popular Degrees forRoyal Mail

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Pay ranges for employees at Royal Mail by degree.

Popular Degrees for Royal Mail Plc

Pay ranges for employees at Royal Mail Plc by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 73 survey responses.
Experienced
32.9%
Late Career
26.0%
Early Career
21.9%
Mid Career
16.4%
Entry Level
2.7%

About this Company

Address: London, England
Founded on: January 1st, 1516
Industries: Supply Chain Management, Logistics
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Consignia
How much does Royal Mail pay?
Royal Mail Plc pays its employees an average of ₤31,176 a year. Salaries at Royal Mail Plc range from an average of ₤18,453 to ₤55,854 a year. Royal Mail Plc employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤33,109, while employees with the title Postman make the least with an average annual salary of ₤20,926.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by