Average Salary for Santander Employees in United Kingdom

£32k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Santander Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Santander Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.3
demanding
Cashier in Southgate:
Pros: relatioship with customers
Cons: customers demanding
stress level
Personal Banker in Woking:
Pros: customer service
Cons: under paid
Read More Reviews

About Banco Santander

Address: Madrid, Madrid
Industries: Cyber Security, Banking, Financial Services, Finance, Legal, Information Technology
Founded on: March 21st, 1857
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Santander BanCorp
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.5%
Early Career
34.0%
Mid Career
22.6%
Late Career
15.7%
Experienced
20.1%
This data is based on 159 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.7%
Avg. Salary: £19k - £60k
Female
39.3%
Avg. Salary: £16k - £61k
This data is based on 117 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Santander by degree.

Santander Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Santander, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Santander with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender