Average Textron, Inc. Salary

£34k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£18k
£71k
£18k - £31k
£27k - £48k
Average: £32,020
£24k - £41k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£20k - £36k
Average: £44,929
£32k - £64k
Average: £23,793
£19k - £29k
Average: £52,834
£39k - £71k
Calculated
Estimated

Textron, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80%
Salary:
N/A
Female
20%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Early Career
54.5%
Experienced
36.4%

About this Company

Address: 40 Westminster Street Providence, Rhode Island 02903
Year Established: 1923
Industries: Financial Services, Conglomerate, Aircraft Manufacturing, Arms Manufacturers
Number of Employees: 42,000
Also known as: Textron Inc, Textron, Inc
How much does Textron, Inc. pay?
Textron, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤33,632 a year. Salaries at Textron, Inc. range from an average of ₤17,898 to ₤63,199 a year. Textron, Inc. employees with the job title Business Development Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤72,273, while employees with the title Quality Assurance (QA) Technician make the least with an average annual salary of ₤22,348.