Average The Nielsen Company Salary in United Kingdom

£41k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£20k
£124k
Average: £41,285
£31k - £55k
£28k - £56k
Average: £38,594
£31k - £48k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£25k - £48k
Average: £26,497
£20k - £35k
£51k - £124k
Calculated
Estimated

The Nielsen Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

Experienced
50.0%
Mid Career
50.0%

About this Company

Address: New City, New York
Founded on: August 10th, 1963
Industries: Market Research, Digital Media, Advertising, TV, Consulting, Test and Measurement, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nielsen Holdings, The Nielsen Company
How much does Nielsen pay?
The Nielsen Company pays its employees an average of ₤41,297 a year. Salaries at The Nielsen Company range from an average of ₤30,659 to ₤55,627 a year. The Nielsen Company employees with the job title Marketing Research Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤78,133, while employees with the title Key Account Manager make the least with an average annual salary of ₤26,497.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
The Nielsen Company pays its employees an average of ₤41,297 a year. Salaries at The Nielsen Company range from an average of ₤30,659 to ₤55,627 a year. The Nielsen Company employees with the job title Marketing Research Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤78,133, while employees with the title Key Account Manager make the least with an average annual salary of ₤26,497.