Average Salary for UBS Employees in United Kingdom

£65k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£31k
£112k
Quantitative Analyst
Estimated
£44k - £93k
Business Manager
Estimated
£34k - £101k
Compliance Specialist
Estimated
£31k - £68k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Executive Assistant
Estimated
£37k - £65k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
£43k - £90k
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
£47k - £112k
Software Engineer
Estimated
£46k - £111k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

UBS Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70.6%
Salary:
£44k - £97k
Female
29.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for UBS

Pay ranges for employees at UBS by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 27 survey responses.
Experienced
29.6%
Early Career
25.9%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
18.5%

About this Company

Address: Zürich, Zurich
Founded on: January 1st, 1854
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Venture Capital
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Union Bank of Switzerland
"About This Company" data & logos provided by